Loading

Elexa (Level Mount) - Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Product Demo

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Intro

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Features

  • View 1

    • Guaranteed to Fit:

      Examples of VESA patterns
      • 200mm x 400mm
      • 800mm x 400mm


      Your TV may vary.


      26”-55”, up to 150 lbs.
      • MC55
      • LM55MC
      • DC55MC
      • BBLMC


      37”- 85”, up to 150 lbs.
      • MC65
      • LM65MC
      • DC65MC
      • DMC65
      • LM65DMC
      • DC65DMC
      • BBDMC
      • NT65MC
      • NT85MC
      • DMC85
      • DMC85W
      • MC65CC

    • Durable Steel Construction:
    • Out of Box Experience:

      • Integrated Bubble Level
      • Extension Arms
      • Mounting Hardware

    • Easy Three Step Mounting:
    • Full Motion Cantilever:

      • Extend 14”
      • Tilt 15°
      • Pan 30°

    • Customer Care:

      1. 24/7 Support
      2. Protection Plan
      3. Limited Lifetime Warranty
      4. Commitment to Green
      5. UL approval
      6. On-line tutorials
      7. Professional installation is available

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount 180° Zoom

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Gallery

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Installation

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Instructions

  • Before You Begin

    DO NOT RETURN THIS PRODUCT TO THE STORE OR WEB SITE YOU PURCHASED FROM!
    IF YOU BELIEVE THIS MOUNT IS DEFECTIVE, HAS MISSING OR BROKEN PARTS, OR IF YOU ARE HAVING DIFFICULTY INSTALLING THIS MOUNT TO YOUR WALL OR FITTING YOUR TV, PLEASE CONTACT OUR COMPANY, LEVEL MOUNT, DIRECTLY.

    Dial 1 888 229 1459 or email us at CustomerSupport@
    ElexaUSA.com any time of the day or night for a quick and efficient solution to your problem.
    Our trained Customer Service Department is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, every day of the year and is prepared to assist you in both English and Spanish.
    Please also visit our Web Site at www.LevelMount.com for assistance.

    CAUTION:
    Installer must make sure the LCD Wall Mount is properly and securely attached and that appropriate fasteners are used. It is the responsibility of the installer to verify that the mount is anchored properly to the wall.

    PLEASE NOTE:
    THE MOUNT MUST BE ATTACHED TO WOOD STUDS OR TO PROPERLY INSTALLED ANCHORS IN CONCRETE. DO NOT MOUNT ONLY TO DRYWALL.

    Before installing, check to make sure all parts of the mount are included. Make sure all screws and bolts are tightened before allowing Wall Mount to bear the full weight of the LCD Display.
     

  • Locate Studs

    Locate a proper place to mount by using a quality stud finder. It is recommended that the center of the stud be used – and that a nail be used to verify that a stud has been located.
    The mount requires a minimum of two studs to ensure proper and safe installation. The tilt arms will adjust horizontally to the right and left up to 8 inches after you determine the desired viewing location.

    If you are attaching the mount to concrete please skip to step 4.

  • Attaching Wall Plate to Wooden Studs

    Caution: Do not disassemble mount. Images of wall plate are shown for clarity of screw locations.

    Once the Wall Plate is in the correct position on the studs, screw 1 Hex Screw and 1 Hex Washer into the upper left mounting hole of the Wall Plate into the stud. Do not screw too tight until after all the screws are in. Using the Bubble Level as your guide, drive the 2nd screw into the opposite upper right hand mounting hole of the Wall Plate. Now tighten both screws, proceed to drive the remaining 6 screws into the studs.

    All hex screws will require 1/8 inch pilot holes.

    NOTE: Due to the weight of the LCD/Plasma TV’s, it is necessary to mount the Wall Plate to at least 2 studs.

  • Attaching Wall Plate to Concrete

    Place the Wall Plate at the height you want to install the Flat Panel wall Mount. Mark the eight holes you will be using for concrete anchors. Utilize the built-in bubble level to ensure proper mounting. Drill holes for the concrete anchors using an electric drill with a masonry bit (1/2’’ or 12mm). Drill into the wall at least as deep as the screw is long (3 inches). Insert all anchors into the holes and set them flush to the wall by tapping them in with a hammer. Once the Wall Plate is in the correct position on the wall, screw 1 Dry Wall Screw and 1 Dry Wall Washer in the upper left mounting hole of the Wall Plate. Do not screw too tight until all the screws are in. Drive the 2nd screw into the opposite upper right hand mounting hole of the Wall Plate, then proceed to drive the remaining 6 screws into the concrete anchors. Make sure all screws are tightened.

  • Selecting the Appropriate Hardware for your Flat Panel

    Select bolts from Bags 1-4, which most resemble the holes in the back of your Flat Panel. Thread the bolts carefully into your Flat Panel by hand to determine which provided mount hardware (correct diameter) is appropriate for installation.

    CAUTION: If you feel resistance, remove the bolt immediately and try another size! Next determine the correct length of the required bolt as described in the step 7.

    NOTE: You will not use all of the hardware included.

  • Attaching Extension Arms

    If you have an oversized Flat Panel TV, you may need to use the Extension Arms provided. If you need to use the Extension Arms, you must use all Extensions Arms in order for the Mount to properly hold your TV. It is recommended to measure the distance between the mounting holes on the back of your TV prior to attaching the Extension Arms. The multiple hole pattern on the Extension Arms make it easy to adjust to fit your unique television
    Attach the Extension Arms to the Tilt Arms by threading the M5 bolts into the provided Lock Washer, through the Extension Arm, through the Tilt Arms and tighten with the provided Hex Nut. 2 M5 bolts must be used per Extension Arm.

  • Attaching Mounting Arms to a TV with a Flat Back

    NOTE: NEVER LAY YOUR TELEVISION FACE DOWN ON ITS GLASS. Laying the television down on the glass may cause permanent damage.

    Plasma/LCDs TVs with a flat back panel will require a shorter bolt. For a flat back Plasma/LCD that required a M4 or M5 diameter bolt, thread an M4 or an M5 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, an M4/M5 Washer, the Tilt Arm and into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

    For a flat back Plasma/LCD that required a M6 or M8 diameter bolt, thread an M6 or an M8 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, the Tilt Arm and into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

  • Attaching Mounting Arms to a TV with Recessed or Curved Back

    NOTE: NEVER LAY YOUR TELEVISION FACE DOWN ON ITS GLASS. Laying the television down on the glass may cause permanent damage.

    Flat Panel with a recessed or curved back will require a longer bolt with a spacer. For a recessed back Flat Panel that requires an M4 or M5 diameter bolt, thread an M4 or an M5 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, an M4/M5 Washer, the Tilt Arm, and an M4/M5 Spacer into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

    For a recessed back Flat Panel that requires an M6 or M8 diameter bolt, thread an M6 or an M8 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, the Tilt Arm, and an M6/M8 Spacer into the TV.. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

  • Mounting the Display to Wall Plate (Tilt or Fixed Mounts)

    Once you have attached the Arms to your TV, you are ready to attach it to the Front Plate. It may take 2 people to slide the TV onto the Mount.

    1. Place locking levers on mounting arm in horizontal position.

    2. Slide the attachment hooks of both Tilt Arms over the top of the upper lip on the Front Plate until the Tilt Arms rests firmly on both sides of the Front Plate Lip.

    3. Rotate Locking Levers to vertical position to secure TV to mount.

  • Adjusting the Display Horizontally

    The display may be positioned up to 8 inches from side to side.

  • Adjusting The TV

    By allowing the TV to Extend, Tilt, and Pan, the Full Motion Cantilever design offers the ultimate in viewing angles.

    Extending the TV from the wall: The LCD or plasma TV can be pulled away from the wall and adjusted for maximum viewing angles. Grab the display from both sides and gently pull away from the wall.

    Tilting the TV: Simply hold the TV firmly by both the top and the bottom and gently pivot the TV up or down to the desired viewing angle.

    Panning the TV: The TV may also be panned left and right by holding the TV firmly on both sides and gently adjusting the angle. Make sure not to swing the display too hard to either side as this could result in a collision with objects or the wall.
     

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Flat Panel Full Motion Cantilever Wall Mount Specs

  • Specification 1

      • Pan 30°
      • Tilt 15°
      • Extend 14”
      • Built-in bubble level & all Hardware included
      • Extension Arms
      • 3 Step Design
      • 2.5 mm thick steel with Durable Black powder coating

      Large

      • For Flat Panel TVs 26” to 57” and up to 150 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200,400, and 600 mounting pattern standards
  • Specification 2

    •  

    • Extra Large

      • For Flat Panel TVs 37” to 85” and up to 150 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200,400, 600 and 800 mounting pattern standards
  • Specification 3

    •  

    • Dimensions

      See Products on Website for Detailed Dimensions

 

Easy2 Technologies