Loading

Elexa (Level Mount) - Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Product Demo

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Intro

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Features

  • View 1

    • Guaranteed to Fit:

      Examples of VESA patterns
      • 200mm x 400mm
      • 800mm x 400mm


      Your TV may vary.


      26”-55”, up to 200 lbs.
      • ELFP-07
      • LM50LP
      • DC50LP
      • BBLF
      • ELTP-07
      • LM50T
      • DC50T
      • AI55LT
      • BBLT
      • HE600T
      • HE600F
      • BE600T
      • BE600F
      • NT600F
      • NT600T


      34”-65”, up to 200 lbs.
      • EL65F-08
      • LM65LP
      • BBXLF
      • DC65LP
      • EL65T-08
      • LM65T
      • DC65T
      • BBXT
      • HE800T
      • HE885T
      • HE800FTW
      • HE800F
      • BE800F
      • BE800T
      • NT800F
      • NT800T


      22” to 47” TVs up to 200 lbs.
      • HE400F
      • BE400F
      • HE400FW
      • HE400TW
      • HE400T
      • BE400T
      • HE400FT
      • NT400F
      • NT400T


      10” to 40” TVs up to 200 lbs.
      • 400F
      • PT400
      • BSUSS
      • BSUSST
      • BBUL4F

      32” to 55” TVs up to 200 lbs.
      • 600F
      • PT600
      • BBUL6F
      • BSUSM
      • BSUSMT


      32” to 65” TVs up to 200 lbs.
      • 900F
      • PT900
      • BBUL9F

      26” to 85” TVs up to 200 lbs.
      • DC65ADLP
      • LM65ADLP
      • NTPFW
      • LMPFW85
      • HETFW
      • BBXAF
      • HEPFW
       

    • Durable Steel Construction:
    • Out of Box Experience:

      • Integrated Bubble Level
      • Extension Arms
      • Mounting Hardware

    • Easy Three Step Mounting:
    • Low Profile Fixed or 15° Tilt Positions:

      The Tilt design incorporates our easy to use tilting arms.

      These arms allow for the TV to be positioned at multiple, secure, consistent angles across the TV by simply pivoting the TV to the desired viewing angle.

    • Customer Care:

      1. 24/7 Support
      2. Protection Plan
      3. Limited Lifetime Warranty
      4. Commitment to Green
      5. UL approval
      6. On-line tutorials
      7. Professional installation is available

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Gallery

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Installation

See Flash demo for product images and multimedia.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Instructions

  • Before You Begin

    DO NOT RETURN THIS PRODUCT TO THE STORE OR WEB SITE YOU PURCHASED FROM!
    IF YOU BELIEVE THIS MOUNT IS DEFECTIVE, HAS MISSING OR BROKEN PARTS, OR IF YOU ARE HAVING DIFFICULTY INSTALLING THIS MOUNT TO YOUR WALL OR FITTING YOUR TV, PLEASE CONTACT OUR COMPANY, LEVEL MOUNT, DIRECTLY.

    Dial 1 888 229 1459 or email us at CustomerSupport@
    ElexaUSA.com any time of the day or night for a quick and efficient solution to your problem.
    Our trained Customer Service Department is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, every day of the year and is prepared to assist you in both English and Spanish.
    Please also visit our Web Site at www.LevelMount.com for assistance.

    CAUTION:
    Installer must make sure the Flat Panel Wall Mount is properly and securely attached and that appropriate fasteners are used. It is the responsibility of the installer to verify that the mount is anchored properly to the wall.

    PLEASE NOTE:
    THE MOUNT MUST BE ATTACHED TO WOOD STUDS OR TO PROPERLY INSTALLED ANCHORS IN CONCRETE. DO NOT MOUNT ONLY TO DRYWALL.

    Before installing, check to make sure all parts of the mount are included. Make sure all screws and bolts are tightened before allowing Wall Mount to bear the full weight of the LCD Display.
     

  • Locate Studs

    Locate a proper place to mount by using a quality stud finder. It is recommended that the center of the stud be used – and that a nail be used to verify that a stud has been located.

    The mount requires a minimum of two studs to ensure proper and safe installation. The tilt arms will adjust horizontally to the right and left up to 8 inches after you determine the desired viewing location.

  • Attaching Wall Plate to Wooden Studs

    Once the Wall Plate is in the correct position on the studs, screw 1 Hex Screw and 1 Hex Washer in the upper left mounting hole of the Wall Plate into the stud. Do not screw too tight until after all the screws are in. Drill pilot hole with 1/8-inch drill bit. Using the Bubble Level as your guide, drive the 2nd screw into the opposite upper right hand mounting hole of the Wall Plate. Now tighten both screws, proceed to drive the remaining 2 screws into the studs.

    NOTE: Due to the weight of the Flat Panel TV’s, it is necessary to mount the Wall Plate to at least 2 studs.

  • Attaching Wall Plate to Concrete

    Place the Wall Plate at the height you want to install the Flat Panel wall Mount. Mark the six holes you will be using for concrete anchors (Figure 4). Utilize the built-in bubble level to ensure proper mounting (Figure 3). Drill holes for the concrete anchors using an electric drill with a masonry bit (1/2’’ or 12mm. Drill into the wall at least as deep as the screw is long (3 inches).

    Insert the anchors into the holes and set them flush to the wall by tapping them in with a hammer. Once the Wall Plate is in the correct position on the wall, screw 1 Dry Wall Screw and 1 Dry Wall Washer in the upper left mounting hole of the Wall Plate. Do not screw too tight until all the screws are in. Drive the 2nd screw into the opposite upper right hand mounting hole of the Wall Plate, then proceed to drive the remaining 4 screws into the concrete anchors. Make sure all screws are tightened.

  • Selecting the Appropriate Hardware for your Flat Panel

    Select bolts from Bags 1-4, which most resemble the holes in the back of your Flat Panel. Thread the bolts carefully into your LCD or plasma by hand to determine which provided mount hardware (correct diameter) is appropriate for installation.

    CAUTION:
    If you feel resistance, remove the bolt immediately and try another size! Next determine the correct length of the required bolt as described in the step 7.

    NOTE:
    You will not use all of the hardware included.

  • Attaching Extension Arms

    If you have an oversized Flat Panel TV, you may need to use the Extension Arms provided. If you need to use the Extension Arms, you must use all Extension Arms in order for the Mount to properly hold your TV. It is recommended to measure the distance between the mounting holes on the back of your TV prior to attaching the Extension Arms. The multiple hole pattern on the Extension Arms make it easy to adjust to fit your unique television
    Attach the Extension Arms to the Tilt Arms by threading the M5 bolts into the provided Lock Washer, through the Extension Arm, through the Tilt Arms and tighten with the provided Hex Nut. 2 M5 bolts must be used per Extension Arm.

  • Attaching Mounting Arms to a TV with a Flat Back

    NOTE: NEVER LAY YOUR TELEVISION FACE DOWN ON ITS GLASS. Laying the television down on the glass may cause permanent damage.

    Plasma/LCDs TVs with a flat back panel will require a shorter bolt. For a flat back Plasma/LCD that required a M4 or M5 diameter bolt, thread an M4 or an M5 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, an M4/M5 Washer, the Tilt Arm and into the TV.  Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

    For a flat back Plasma/LCD that required a M6 or M8 diameter bolt, thread an M6 or an M8 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, the Tilt Arm and into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

  • Attaching Mounting Arms to a TV with Recessed or Curved Back

    NOTE: NEVER LAY YOUR TELEVISION FACE DOWN ON ITS GLASS. Laying the television down on the glass may cause permanent damage.

    Plasma/LCDs with a recessed or curved back will require a longer bolt with a spacer. For a recessed back Plasma/LCD that requires an M4 or M5 diameter bolt, thread an M4 or an M5 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, an M4/M5 Washer, the Tilt Arm, and an M4/M5 Spacer into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

    For a recessed back Plasma/LCD that requires an M6 or M8 diameter bolt, thread an M6 or an M8 bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer, the Tilt Arm, and an M6/M8 Spacer into the TV. Tighten bolts firmly with a Phillips screwdriver. Do not over tighten.

  • Mounting the Display to Wall Plate (Tilt or Fixed Mounts)

    Once you have attached the Arms to your display you are ready to attach the display to the Wall Plate. It will take 2 people to slide the TV onto the Wall Plate.

    1. Place locking levers on mounting arm in horizontal position,
    2. Slide the attachment hooks of the Tilt Arms over the top of the upper lip on the Wall Plate until the Tilt Arms rests. firmly on both sides of the Wall Plate Lip.
    3. Rotate Locking Levers to vertical position to secure TV to mount.

    After Securing TV to the Wall Plate, the tilt models can be adjusted by holding both the top and the bottom of the TV and gently pivot the TV up or down to the desired viewing angle.

  • Adjusting the Display Horizontally

    The Fixed and Tilt Flat Panel Mounts can be adjusted to fit a VESA 100 (3.94’’x 3.94’’) mounting pattern and a wider pattern for larger displays. The display may be adjusted horizontally from side to side up to 8 inches.

 

Level Mount Large and Extra Large Fixed or Tilt TV Mounts Specs

  • Specification 1

      • Low Profile Fixed or up to 15° Tilt (Depending on model purchased)
      • Built-in bubble level & all Hardware included
      • Extension Arms (On select models)
      • 3 Step Design
      • 2.5 mm thick steel with Durable Black powder coating

      Large

      • For Flat Panel TVs 26” to 57” and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200,400, and 600 mounting pattern standards
      • For Flat Panel TVs 22" to 47" TVs and up to 200lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200, 400 mounting pattern standards
      • For Flat Panel TVs 10" to 40" TVs and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200, 400 mounting pattern standards
  • Specification 2

    •  

    • Extra Large

      • For Flat Panel TVs 37” to 85” and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200,400, 600 and 800 mounting pattern standards
      • For Flat Panel TVs 26" to 85" and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200, 400, 600, and 800 mounting pattern standards.
      • For Flat Panel TVs 32" to 55" and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200, 400, and 600 mounting pattern standards.
      • For Flat Panel TVs 32" to 65" and up to 200 lbs.
      • VESA 75, 100, 200, 400, 600, and 800 mounting pattern standards.
  • Specification 3

    •  

    • Dimensions

      See Products on Website for Detailed Dimensions

 

Easy2 Technologies